Sesame vegetable oil
This oil, which is rich in essential fatty acids, gives your skin care products and massage oils a restructuring and softening effect without leaving a greasy film. It is rich in antioxidants and an asset to home-made anti-aging care.
Sesame oil is known for regenerating and softening the skin, but also for its antioxidant properties thanks to its wealth of natural antioxidants (vitamin E, selenium, sesamolin, lecithin), which makes it an ideal ingredient for anti-aging care. . It is also particularly valued for its slippery feel and punch, making it very interesting for putting together massage oils. In addition, it is an essential oil of the Ayurvedic tradition that is used both in hair and skin care and in the manufacture of herbal medicinal oils. It is also very popular in oral care, for mouthwashes with “Gandush” or “Kavala graha” oil.
Preparation and storage
Storage and usage information: Keep dry
Brand: Natural Beauty Store
Country of origin: Cameroon
Contact Name: Natural Beauty Store
Contact address: Douala Cameroon
No liability is accepted for the above information. Please check the information on the respective product packaging in each individual case, only these are binding.
The product design may differ from the picture.
There are no reviews yet.